Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2913,909
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9464,316
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9484,317
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7744,209
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6965,404
AzulArgentina 8,7505,437
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2436,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4835,272
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,3606,438
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2456,366
AmberleyAustralia 11,8157,342
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8784,274
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7734,209
AimoresBrazil 7,4624,637
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4164,608
AltamiraBrazil 9,1625,693
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5595,940
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6944,781
ApodiBrazil 7,5674,702
AracajuBrazil 7,3044,539
AracuaiBrazil 7,6384,747
AragarcasBrazil 8,7085,411
AraxaBrazil 8,0535,004
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3924,594
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,0119,950
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,9639,920
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5709,054
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,3477,051
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2657,622
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,8098,581
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0338,720
AbecheChad 3,9272,440
AntofagastaChile 10,2146,347
AricaChile 10,4236,477
AltaiChina 9,4455,869
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9687,437
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9547,428
AraucaColombia 11,4847,136
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9147,404
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7617,308
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8757,380
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6993,542
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5553,452
AswanEgypt 4,9013,045
AsyutEgypt 5,2383,255
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6938,509
AsmaraEritrea 4,0282,503
AssabEritrea 3,9062,427
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3452,079
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2574,509
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,51410,262
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,8933,041
AccraGhana 4,4332,755
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7934,221
AthensGreece 6,5004,039
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4704,021
AasiaatGreenland 11,8317,352
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0986,897
AputiteqGreenland 11,0146,844
AkureyriIceland 10,3826,451
AgraIndia 7,3064,540
AhmedabadIndia 6,5974,099
AkolaIndia 6,7654,204
AllahabadIndia 7,4704,642
AmritsarIndia 7,4184,610
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6266,603
AbadanIran 5,9083,671
ArakIran 6,3443,942
AlbengaItaly 7,4964,658
AlgheroItaly 7,1424,438
AmendolaItaly 7,0264,366
AnconaItaly 7,2994,536
ArezzoItaly 7,3264,553
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7322,940
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6802,908
AbashiriJapan 13,3948,323
AburatsuJapan 12,1247,534
AikawaJapan 12,8567,989
AjiroJapan 12,8948,012
AkitaJapan 13,0338,099
AkuneJapan 12,0237,471
AomoriJapan 13,0988,139
AsahikawaJapan 13,2418,228
AsosanJapan 12,1237,533
AmmanJordan 5,8133,612
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4655,260
AinaziLatvia 8,6875,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,8911,175
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1331,326
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7471,086
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,1451,333
AtarMauritania 6,5744,085
AgalegaMauritius 2,9581,838
AcapulcoMexico 14,8109,203
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0176,224
AltaiMongolia 9,8726,134
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3036,402
AgadirMorocco 7,0824,401
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4035,222
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6307,227
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1627,558
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5787,816
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6397,854
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6407,854
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6407,854
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1878,195
AgadezNiger 4,8172,993
AsuncionParaguay 8,9285,548
ArequipaPeru 10,6306,606
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7746,695
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5909,066
AradRomania 7,4274,616
AjanRussia 12,9118,023
AldanRussia 12,1597,556
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9994,971
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8956,149
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,2088,208
AnadyrRussia 14,4738,994
ArkhangelskRussia 9,4405,866
ArmavirRussia 7,3084,541
AstrakhanRussia 7,5764,708
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5099,637
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1145,042
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3944,595
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2754,521
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2254,490
Abu HamedSudan 4,4112,741
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6652,277
AqiqSudan 4,3332,693
ArbaatSudan 4,4862,788
AromaSudan 4,0332,506
AtbaraSudan 4,2132,618
Abu KamalSyria 6,1513,822
AleppoSyria 6,2903,909
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6845,396
AtakpameTogo 4,4772,782
AdanaTurkey 6,3613,953
AfyonTurkey 6,5404,064
AnkaraTurkey 6,6774,149
AntalyaTurkey 6,3313,934
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0494,381
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1245,670
AberporthUk 8,7335,427
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7395,430
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1804,461
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4034,600
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5783,466
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5693,460
ArtigasUruguay 8,6555,378
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9478,667
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,6149,081
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,24710,096
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9439,285
Ada, MnUsa 14,4678,990
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3038,266
Akron, OhUsa 13,3008,265
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,4279,586
Albany, GaUsa 13,4688,369
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,6827,881
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,2628,862
Albion, NeUsa 14,6659,113
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,5469,661
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1028,763
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,6209,085
Algona, IaUsa 14,3238,900
Alice, TxUsa 14,7859,187
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7947,950
Alliance, NeUsa 15,0509,352
Alma, MiUsa 13,5948,448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4728,371
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3329,528
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,1019,384
Amherst, MaUsa 12,6087,835
Amite, LaUsa 14,0738,745
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,4469,598
Anderson, InUsa 13,6858,504
Anderson, ScUsa 13,4038,329
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0198,090
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,8569,853
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5408,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,2048,205
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,3668,306
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0218,713
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,31410,138
Atchison, KsUsa 14,4668,989
Athens, GaUsa 13,4238,341
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5228,403
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7067,896
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1529,415
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5349,032
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2938,260
Augusta, MtUsa 15,5249,647
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8458,604
Austin, TxUsa 14,7609,172
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8184,858
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0024,973
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4177,094
AdenYemen 3,9722,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -