Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2444,501
BustAfghanistan 6,7604,201
BatnaAlgeria 6,7244,178
BecharAlgeria 6,7344,185
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8704,269
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6074,106
BiskraAlgeria 6,6544,135
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9533,699
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0655,012
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9014,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9154,919
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,2924,531
ByrdAntarctica 8,7495,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8815,519
BarilocheArgentina 9,5085,908
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7025,407
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1156,907
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8647,373
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4695,884
BrestBelarus 8,0575,007
BrusselsBelgium 8,2975,156
Belize CityBelize 13,6418,477
BeninBenin 4,2812,660
BohiconBenin 4,3702,715
BermudaBermuda 11,6867,262
BageBrazil 8,4065,223
BambuiBrazil 7,9454,937
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6864,776
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6634,762
BarcelosBrazil 10,3656,441
BarraBrazil 7,9364,931
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3525,190
BarreirasBrazil 8,0905,027
BelémBrazil 8,8385,492
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7404,810
BelterraBrazil 9,4705,885
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1035,035
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1385,057
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8894,903
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2735,141
BrevesBrazil 9,0405,618
BurgasBulgaria 6,9664,329
BurundiBurundi 1,8701,162
BatouriCameroon 3,2702,032
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,5247,782
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,9409,905
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7488,543
Banff, AbCanada 15,4869,623
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1238,155
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5257,161
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,3889,563
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2588,860
Blue River, BcCanada 15,6179,704
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,9798,065
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,9769,928
Brandon, MbCanada 14,5829,061
Broadview, SkCanada 14,7399,159
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,2607,618
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,11610,015
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6866,641
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,7269,772
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,9528,670
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0371,887
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4892,168
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3425,805
BeijingChina 11,0496,866
BarranquillaColombia 12,0407,482
Benito SalasColombia 11,8097,338
BogotáColombia 11,7547,304
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8244,862
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6751,662
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4621,530
BaniDominican Republic 11,8217,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8977,393
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7657,311
BahariyaEgypt 5,3863,347
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4643,396
BiarritzFrance 7,8004,847
BordeauxFrance 7,8944,905
BrestFrance 8,3855,211
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9459,908
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9479,910
BitamGabon 3,2462,017
BanjulGambia 6,3893,970
BerlinGermany 8,2435,122
BrockenGermany 8,2315,115
BokeGuinea 6,0723,773
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1993,852
BudapestHungary 7,6064,727
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5964,720
BangaloreIndia 6,2933,911
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2283,870
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4754,645
BikanerIndia 7,0264,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5455,931
BabolsarIran 6,7154,173
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9323,686
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6874,155
Bandar LengehIran 5,7883,597
BirjandIran 6,6114,108
BushehrIran 5,8573,640
BaghdadIraq 6,0943,787
BasraIraq 5,9143,675
BelmulletIreland 9,1335,676
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9475,560
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9604,325
BergamoItaly 7,6164,733
BolognaItaly 7,4534,631
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6544,756
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8134,234
BrindisiItaly 6,8834,277
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8303,001
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0013,107
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6595,381
BeirutLebanon 6,0123,736
BenghaziLibya 5,9083,671
BirzaiLithuania 8,4995,281
BitolaMacedonia 6,8664,267
BlantyreMalawi 653405
BvumbweMalawi 640398
BintuluMalaysia 9,3145,788
BamakoMali 5,5963,477
Bko-SMali 5,5833,470
BougounMali 5,4663,397
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8154,235
BaitagMongolia 9,5465,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9476,181
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6526,619
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0616,873
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9596,810
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1536,309
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0196,847
BulganMongolia 10,4806,512
BhamawMyanmar 8,7075,411
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,5587,183
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6017,209
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3657,684
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0128,086
BilmaNiger 4,7322,941
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6942,917
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5516,556
BergenNorway 9,2405,742
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2385,740
BjornoyaNorway 10,5516,557
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8076,094
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6425,992
BadinPakistan 6,4534,010
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1774,460
BalakotPakistan 7,5394,685
BarkhanPakistan 6,9394,312
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4717,750
BascoPhilippines 10,8826,762
BialystokPoland 8,1715,077
BejaPortugal 7,6214,736
BragancaPortugal 7,8914,904
BistritaRomania 7,5014,661
BucharestRomania 7,1974,472
BajkitRussia 10,7566,684
BarabinskRussia 9,5055,906
BarnaulRussia 9,6005,966
BerezovoRussia 9,7966,087
BiserRussia 9,1095,660
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1717,563
BogdarinRussia 11,3557,056
BogucanyRussia 10,6236,601
BomnakRussia 12,3247,658
BorRussia 10,4716,507
BorzjaRussia 11,4147,093
BratskRussia 10,7406,674
BelgradeSerbia 7,2904,530
BoSierra Leone 5,6083,485
BontheSierra Leone 5,6493,511
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7104,791
BerberaSomalia 3,7292,317
BusanSouth Korea 11,9927,452
BadajozSpain 7,6404,747
BarcelonaSpain 7,4414,624
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7914,841
BabanusaSudan 3,5072,180
BaselSwitzerland 7,8714,891
BernSwitzerland 7,8084,852
BangkokThailand 8,4955,279
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5085,287
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5145,290
BizerteTunisia 6,7454,191
BalikesirTurkey 6,6444,128
BursaTurkey 6,7024,165
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2014,475
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0925,650
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0255,608
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0265,609
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6625,382
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5035,284
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4465,248
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,61810,326
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,9719,303
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,8838,005
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,2968,884
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,2988,885
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0398,724
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1338,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,8549,230
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,2568,238
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4447,733
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7629,173
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,1748,808
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,73010,396
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,3809,557
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5527,800
Bettles, AkUsa 14,8039,199
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,1239,398
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6308,470
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,3459,536
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8557,988
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7378,536
Bishop, CaUsa 16,47710,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7499,165
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1908,197
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2298,220
Blaine, WaUsa 16,0349,964
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5518,421
Block Island, RiUsa 12,6007,830
Boerne, TxUsa 14,8609,234
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,9999,942
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9098,643
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7117,899
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4527,738
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8988,636
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6848,503
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1188,773
Brenham, TxUsa 14,6359,094
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,6087,835
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,1498,792
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3608,302
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,0218,092
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9538,671
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,8509,228
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0328,720
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7159,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,2908,880
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,16710,047
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,1888,195
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4298,345
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,0838,130
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,2348,845
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,2408,228
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,1148,771
Burlington, VtUsa 12,6487,860
Burns, OregonUsa 16,19210,062
BajsunUzbekistan 7,5074,665
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9656,814
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4447,111
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 235146
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 235146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -