Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,9874,342
ChlefAlgeria 6,9864,341
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7654,204
CeresArgentina 9,1715,699
ChamicalArgentina 9,5455,931
ChepesArgentina 9,5355,925
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0445,620
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7645,446
CórdobaArgentina 9,3235,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3175,790
CorrientesArgentina 8,9615,569
CairnsAustralia 11,8067,336
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,0676,877
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,214
CedunaAustralia 9,9706,196
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3437,049
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1246,912
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0246,850
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7087,275
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6807,258
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7526,060
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1255,049
CharnocksBarbados 10,5386,548
CotonouBenin 4,2812,660
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4284,616
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4674,640
CabroboBrazil 7,6244,738
CaceresBrazil 9,2565,752
CaetiteBrazil 7,7814,836
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3104,542
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7955,465
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4585,256
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8274,864
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7874,839
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3534,569
CaparaoBrazil 7,5154,670
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3465,187
CaratingaBrazil 7,5634,700
CaravelasBrazil 7,3254,552
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9124,917
CarolinaBrazil 8,5155,291
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2055,099
CataguasesBrazil 7,5754,707
CatalaoBrazil 8,1995,095
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2105,102
CaxiasBrazil 8,1755,080
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1975,094
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3184,547
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6264,739
ChapecoBrazil 8,3895,213
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2755,764
CipoBrazil 7,4524,630
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6715,388
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7154,794
CordeiroBrazil 7,5254,676
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0234,985
CorumbaBrazil 9,1295,673
CoximBrazil 8,8765,516
CrateusBrazil 7,8844,899
CuiabaBrazil 9,1155,664
CuritibaBrazil 8,1165,043
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,4059,573
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8068,579
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,0829,993
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,1487,549
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3907,699
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,5087,773
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2118,831
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,14810,035
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,13910,029
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,6587,245
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,7329,776
Chapais, QcCanada 12,8137,962
Charlo, NbCanada 12,1757,566
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9027,396
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9047,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,0579,978
Chatham, NbCanada 12,0937,515
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,5478,418
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,0978,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1127,526
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8918,632
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1878,816
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4547,739
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,9909,315
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2908,258
Comox, BcCanada 16,0839,994
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,2378,847
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,1738,186
Coronation, AbCanada 15,1999,445
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,6049,697
ChicoChile 9,3135,787
ChillanChile 9,7786,076
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8536,123
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0316,233
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4575,876
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7826,079
ChangchunChina 11,8867,386
ChangduChina 9,0775,640
ChangshaChina 10,3066,404
ChengduChina 9,6305,984
ChongqingChina 9,7966,087
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7017,271
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4364,621
CamagueyCuba 12,6777,877
CasablancaCuba 13,1648,180
ChebCzech Republic 8,0084,976
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5995,344
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8187,344
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8787,381
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8237,347
CanarEcuador 11,9667,436
CairoEgypt 5,5803,467
CaenFrance 8,3005,158
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9954,968
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4895,896
CocobeachGabon 3,2952,048
CologneGermany 8,2375,119
ChiosGreece 6,5164,049
CorfuGreece 6,7334,184
ConakryGuinea 5,8783,652
CatacamasHonduras 13,3258,280
CholutecaHonduras 13,4058,330
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5284,057
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2845,148
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2845,148
ChahbaharIran 5,9813,716
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0475,622
ClonesIreland 9,0215,606
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0675,635
CorkIreland 8,8665,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8625,507
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9744,334
CameriItaly 7,6314,742
CampobassoItaly 7,0544,383
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0234,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9454,316
Cape FrascaItaly 7,0454,378
Cape MeleItaly 7,4854,651
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8754,272
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6084,106
CerviaItaly 7,3954,595
CiampinoItaly 7,1334,432
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4344,620
Cisa PassItaly 7,4854,651
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1774,460
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6434,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5234,054
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7234,178
ChibaJapan 12,9918,073
ChichibuJapan 12,9048,019
ChichijimaJapan 13,0558,113
ChoshiJapan 13,0608,116
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,0653,769
ChilekaMalawi 653405
ChitedzeMalawi 738458
ChitipaMalawi 1,181734
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5749,678
ComitanMexico 14,0048,702
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,5208,402
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2016,961
ChoirMongolia 10,6906,643
CasablancaMorocco 7,2284,492
ChindeMozambique 610379
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8184,858
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6587,245
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9397,419
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9407,420
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1557,553
CondegaNicaragua 13,3288,282
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5144,669
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7287,288
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9457,423
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9277,412
ChhorPakistan 6,5854,092
ChitralPakistan 7,5664,702
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6285,361
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9695,574
CajamarcaPeru 11,7237,285
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7007,271
ChiclayoPeru 11,8757,379
ChimbotePeru 11,6397,233
CuzcoPeru 10,7876,703
CzestochowaPoland 7,9654,950
CoimbraPortugal 7,8384,871
CalafatRomania 7,1684,454
CeahlauRomania 7,4784,647
ClujRomania 7,4694,641
ConstantaRomania 7,1514,444
CraiovaRomania 7,1944,470
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8047,335
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,4316,482
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8537,987
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1998,823
Cape UelenRussia 14,6769,120
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9838,068
CaraRussia 11,7117,277
Cerdyn’Russia 9,2425,743
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5688,432
ChitaRussia 11,2566,994
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2687,002
CokurdahRussia 13,0918,135
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1037,521
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,9631,220
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9627,434
CaceresSpain 7,6664,764
CadizSpain 7,4054,602
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4994,660
CordobaSpain 7,4434,625
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1393,815
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7365,428
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5955,341
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5865,335
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7315,426
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5195,294
ChumphonThailand 8,2095,101
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7104,170
CorumTurkey 6,7544,197
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4074,603
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,3844,589
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6205,356
CernovcyUkraine 7,6264,739
ChernigovUkraine 7,9544,943
CarrascoUruguay 8,4775,268
ColoniaUruguay 8,6435,371
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2416,985
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,9658,678
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,8237,969
Camden, ScUsa 13,2118,209
Canton, NyUsa 12,7997,953
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,5639,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7337,912
Caribou, MeUsa 12,2827,632
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0208,712
Casper, WyUsa 15,3109,514
Centralia, WaUsa 16,20110,067
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,9758,063
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,0528,111
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2428,850
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,0988,139
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1088,145
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3028,266
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,2188,214
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0268,095
Chaska, MnUsa 14,2608,861
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6048,453
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6427,856
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5877,822
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,1178,151
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,0609,359
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,2389,469
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8268,592
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8378,598
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,61510,324
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,3488,294
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,2279,462
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,5718,433
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,5588,425
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4248,342
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4368,971
Clark, SdUsa 14,5959,069
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,1318,781
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7728,558
Clayton, NmUsa 15,2109,452
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,3378,288
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0108,706
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,9459,909
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5978,450
College Park, MdUsa 12,9048,019
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,2949,504
Columbia, MoUsa 14,2248,839
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2218,216
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6778,499
Columbus, InUsa 13,6868,505
Columbus, KsUsa 14,4828,999
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4208,339
Conception, MoUsa 14,4508,979
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6819,123
Conway, ArUsa 14,2228,838
Conway, ScUsa 13,0288,096
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7827,943
Corning, ArUsa 14,1308,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6317,849
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7359,157
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6429,098
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8788,003
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,39610,188
Covington, LaUsa 14,0268,716
Covington, TnUsa 14,0408,725
Crete, NeUsa 14,6029,074
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,2789,494
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,6074,727
CimbajUzbekistan 7,6074,727
CaracasVenezuela 11,2066,964
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7766,696
CoroVenezuela 11,5297,164
ChipataZambia 747464
ChomaZambia 538335
ChipingeZimbabwe 183114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -