Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4473,385
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7514,195
DavisAntarctica 6,2753,899
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6416,613
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5556,559
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0684,392
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2036,961
DhakaBangladesh 8,0825,022
D’UccleBelgium 8,2975,156
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7544,819
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1905,711
DouradosBrazil 8,7555,441
DoualaCameroon 3,5342,196
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6017,209
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,5449,038
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,3759,554
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,4799,619
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,5607,183
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,5667,809
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6357,851
Dryden, OnCanada 14,0888,755
DuianChina 9,4355,863
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0964,409
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7642,339
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0007,457
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9447,422
DabaaEgypt 5,6883,535
DakhlaEgypt 5,0713,151
DijonFrance 7,9194,921
DresdenGermany 8,0925,028
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2556,994
DebrecenHungary 7,5684,703
DalatangiIceland 10,2066,342
DaltonganjIndia 7,5664,701
DarbhangaIndia 7,8534,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6835,396
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6925,402
DumkaIndia 7,8444,875
DwarkaIndia 6,2833,904
DezfulIran 6,1113,797
DublinIreland 8,9155,540
DecimomannuItaly 6,9884,342
DobbiacoItaly 7,6604,760
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,8943,041
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8363,626
DagorettiKenya 2,1831,356
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4605,257
DedzaMalawi 734456
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2876,393
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2416,986
DaweiMyanmar 8,2845,148
De BiltNetherlands 8,4035,222
De KooyNetherlands 8,4985,280
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5025,284
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4077,710
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9207,407
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6147,217
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0845,645
DalbandinPakistan 6,5254,055
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1754,459
DirPakistan 7,5134,669
DroshPakistan 7,5394,685
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5626,564
DohaQatar 5,5133,426
DorohoiRomania 7,5784,709
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0066,839
DudinkaRussia 10,8586,747
DzardzanRussia 12,2077,585
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5573,453
DakarSenegal 6,5514,071
DaruSierra Leone 5,5273,435
DurbanSouth Africa 1,101684
DamazinSudan 3,5622,214
DongolaSudan 4,3632,711
DamascusSyria 5,9763,714
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,9773,714
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2363,875
DusanbeTajikistan 7,6234,737
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,7211,070
DjerbaTunisia 6,3343,936
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5174,050
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1665,696
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9165,541
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6464,752
DonetskUkraine 7,6074,727
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6913,536
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4898,382
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0738,124
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,6759,119
Danville, IlUsa 13,8568,610
Darlington, ScUsa 13,1148,149
Davenport, WaUsa 15,8739,864
David City, NeUsa 14,6089,078
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5258,404
Dayton, WaUsa 15,9509,911
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6468,480
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,39310,187
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9418,663
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,0719,365
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4308,345
Delphine, InUsa 13,7678,555
Denton, MdUsa 12,8237,969
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,2829,497
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3168,896
Deseret, UtUsa 15,9749,926
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3868,940
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,4608,364
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8058,579
Dillon, MtUsa 15,6989,755
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0108,706
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,9099,265
Dover, DeUsa 12,8237,969
Dover, TnUsa 13,8608,613
Dublin, TxUsa 14,7869,188
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,0638,739
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,1138,770
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,9488,668
Durham, NhUsa 12,4587,742
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0234,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -