Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5954,720
FarahAfghanistan 6,7154,173
FormosaArgentina 8,9535,564
ForrestAustralia 9,5365,926
FrancistownBotswana 373232
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0744,396
FloraniaBrazil 7,4474,628
FlorestaBrazil 7,5414,686
FlorianoBrazil 8,0715,015
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9894,965
FormosaBrazil 8,2205,108
FortalezaBrazil 7,7214,798
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6265,360
FrancaBrazil 8,0745,018
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,4989,010
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,7469,164
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,8949,256
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2079,450
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,3679,549
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9049,261
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,6969,132
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,3579,543
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,9909,315
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1657,560
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1537,552
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4617,744
FayaChad 4,4212,747
FamagustaCyprus 6,1453,818
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6605,381
FarafraEgypt 5,2493,262
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7811,728
FichtelbergGermany 8,0344,992
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1045,036
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8384,249
FrederikshbGreenland 11,4897,140
FaranahGuinea 5,6513,512
FalconaraItaly 7,3034,538
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3804,586
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0224,364
FonniItaly 7,0574,385
FrontoneItaly 7,3094,542
FrosinoneItaly 7,0974,410
FukauraJapan 13,0268,095
FukueJapan 11,9157,404
FukuiJapan 12,6507,861
FukuokaJapan 12,0777,505
FukushimaJapan 13,0488,108
FukuyamaJapan 12,3557,678
FushikiJapan 12,7367,914
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3005,158
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,6941,053
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,7401,081
FunchalMadeira 7,7524,817
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7566,684
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1034,414
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3005,779
FaroPortugal 7,5404,686
FerganaRussia 7,9424,935
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7803,592
FalunSweden 9,0765,640
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5065,286
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2534,507
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0389,345
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,6329,092
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,1868,815
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,3068,890
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,4558,982
Farmington, MeUsa 12,4077,710
Farmington, MnUsa 14,2098,830
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0368,722
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,6809,122
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1628,800
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,4008,948
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0418,104
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,2538,236
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2128,210
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,9209,893
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4868,380
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,9899,936
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4938,385
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8678,617
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,2779,493
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3238,900
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,1819,434
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1748,187
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,4738,994
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,4368,971
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,6168,461
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,6929,130
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4847,758
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5988,450
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2128,831
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1808,190
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,8988,015
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,61310,324
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,5689,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -