Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,8173,615
In SalahAlgeria 6,0823,780
InnsbruckAustria 7,7384,809
IbiriteBrazil 7,7494,815
IguatuBrazil 7,6974,783
IlheusBrazil 7,3914,593
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5845,334
IndaialBrazil 8,0705,015
IpameriBrazil 8,2355,117
IraiBrazil 8,4465,249
IreceBrazil 7,7934,843
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6034,725
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8156,099
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5175,914
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6904,778
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4984,659
ItapevaBrazil 8,1205,046
ItirucuBrazil 7,5274,677
ItuacuBrazil 7,6534,755
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6665,385
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0388,723
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,9958,076
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5439,037
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,4617,744
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0848,131
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3146,409
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2388,226
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,7285,423
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8957,392
IzobambaEcuador 12,0167,467
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6353,502
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6228,465
IoanninaGreece 6,7274,180
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7757,317
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8626,750
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8124,233
IranshahrIran 6,1603,828
IstranaItaly 7,5534,693
IidaJapan 12,7857,945
IizukaJapan 12,1077,524
IrakoJapan 12,7067,896
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1946,956
IrozakiJapan 12,8647,994
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2306,978
IshinomakiJapan 13,1268,157
IwamizawaJapan 13,1938,198
IzuharaJapan 11,9947,453
IrbidJordan 5,8753,651
IfraneMorocco 7,0764,397
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4777,132
IlorinNigeria 4,2842,662
InchonNorth Korea 11,8397,357
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9686,816
IslamabadPakistan 7,4614,636
IquitosPeru 11,3347,043
IloiloPhilippines 10,5876,579
IasiRomania 7,4834,650
IcaRussia 13,9928,695
IlirnejRussia 13,9698,681
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,8137,962
IrkutskRussia 10,6956,646
Ivdel’Russia 9,3645,819
IbizaSpain 7,2384,498
IspartaTurkey 6,4293,995
IstanbulTurkey 6,7894,219
IzmirTurkey 6,5164,049
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7034,787
IzmailUkraine 7,2794,523
Imperial, NeUsa 15,0149,330
Independence, KsUsa 14,5719,054
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7117,899
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7088,519
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3538,919
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,1658,802
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2388,226
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,2708,867
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8088,581
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8998,016
IsokaZambia 1,123698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -