Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,3534,569
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3664,577
JuninArgentina 8,9165,540
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2495,126
JacobinaBrazil 7,6514,755
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5954,720
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2084,479
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0324,991
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6314,742
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,1469,412
JiuquanChina 9,6545,999
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9908,072
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8797,381
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9777,443
JoensuuFinland 9,2005,717
JokioinenFinland 9,0185,604
JyvskylFinland 9,1815,705
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7777,319
JulianehbGreenland 11,2596,997
JagdalpurIndia 7,0734,396
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,3095,164
JerusalemIsrael 5,7933,600
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1828,191
JosNigeria 4,1062,551
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5676,566
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5646,565
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7264,180
JhelumPakistan 7,4454,627
JiwaniPakistan 6,0313,748
JuliacaPeru 10,5276,542
JakutskRussia 12,4287,723
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5104,667
JenisejskRussia 10,3696,443
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,5218,402
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2668,243
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8892,417
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7312,940
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3052,675
JohannesburgSouth Africa 728453
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4114,605
JubaSudan 2,7741,724
JokkmokkSweden 9,6816,016
JönköpingSweden 8,7945,465
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7925,464
JendoubaTunisia 6,7024,165
JerbaTunisia 6,3643,955
JerseyUk 8,3695,201
JaltaUkraine 7,1864,465
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0418,725
Jackson, TnUsa 13,9338,658
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2328,222
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,0268,716
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,0858,131
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,5969,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -