Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3014,537
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8404,251
KhostAfghanistan 7,2434,501
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4664,640
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0364,993
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9365,553
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6034,724
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9484,318
KandiBenin 4,6242,873
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,7839,808
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3608,302
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3638,304
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,7829,807
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2028,825
Kingston, OnCanada 12,9208,028
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,4768,996
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2008,824
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,4327,725
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7297,910
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1125,041
KashiChina 8,1095,039
KunmingChina 9,2385,741
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4151,501
KhargaEgypt 5,0633,146
KosseirEgypt 5,1513,201
KajaaniFinland 9,3835,831
KuopioFinland 9,2305,735
KuusamoFinland 9,5685,945
KarlsruheGermany 7,9964,969
KasselGermany 8,2065,100
KonstanzGermany 7,8384,871
KumasiGhana 4,6342,880
KalamataGreece 6,4203,990
KerkiraGreece 6,7334,184
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3203,927
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7017,271
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8576,747
KankanGuinea 5,5483,448
KindiaGuinea 5,8413,629
KissidougouGuinea 5,5523,450
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,24911,962
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1926,334
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1926,333
KeszthelyHungary 7,5554,695
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2326,358
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8314,866
KotaIndia 6,9944,346
KozhikodeIndia 6,0233,743
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8996,151
KermanIran 6,2533,886
KermanshahIran 6,2913,910
Khoram AbadIran 6,2293,871
KilkennyIreland 8,8815,519
KingstonJamaica 12,4687,748
KagoshimaJapan 12,0447,484
KanazawaJapan 12,6957,889
KaruizawaJapan 12,8627,992
KatsuuraJapan 13,0058,081
KawaguchikoJapan 12,8707,997
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2588,239
KobeJapan 12,5377,791
KochiJapan 12,3647,683
KofuJapan 12,8537,987
KumagayaJapan 12,9338,037
KumamotoJapan 12,0897,512
KumejimaJapan 11,5477,175
KureJapan 12,2887,636
KushiroJapan 13,4038,329
KutchanJapan 13,1088,146
KyotoJapan 12,5897,823
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1935,712
KitaleKenya 2,3881,484
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7793,591
KufraLibya 4,9923,102
KaunasLithuania 8,3615,196
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4795,269
KybartaiLithuania 8,3425,184
KarongaMalawi 1,171727
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3275,174
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7346,049
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1225,047
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3735,203
KuantanMalaysia 8,3225,171
KuchingMalaysia 8,9665,572
KayesMali 6,0093,734
KeniebaMali 5,8833,655
KidalMali 5,3563,328
KitaMali 5,7483,572
KoutiaMali 5,3693,336
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2189,456
KisinevMoldova 7,4624,637
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4777,132
KhatgalMongolia 10,3446,428
KhovdMongolia 9,6736,011
KhujirtMongolia 10,3346,421
KhutagMongolia 10,4536,495
KenitraMorocco 7,2284,492
KalewaMyanmar 8,3925,215
KathaMyanmar 8,6255,359
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1245,048
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1175,044
KengtungMyanmar 8,7735,452
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6695,387
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,486924
KathmanduNepal 7,9094,915
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2268,219
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,826
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2847,633
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4457,734
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6297,847
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4287,723
KanoNigeria 4,3272,689
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0417,482
KarasjokNorway 9,9656,192
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4135,849
KristiansandNorway 8,9525,563
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4685,884
KhasabOman 5,8293,622
KarachiPakistan 6,3363,937
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3553,949
KhanpurPakistan 6,9004,288
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5704,083
KororPalau 11,7057,273
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7814,835
KlodzkoPoland 7,9644,949
KoszalinPoland 8,3785,206
KrakowPoland 7,8764,894
KalakanRussia 11,5727,191
KaliningradRussia 8,3745,204
KamenskoeRussia 14,2108,830
KandalaksaRussia 9,7016,028
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9166,162
KazanRussia 8,6055,347
KemRussia 9,4595,878
KerchRussia 7,3014,537
KhabarovskRussia 12,7007,892
KirenskRussia 11,1566,932
KirovRussia 8,9215,544
KljuciRussia 14,2698,867
KolpasevRussia 9,9366,175
KorfRussia 14,3298,904
KostromaRussia 8,7005,406
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6257,845
KotlasRussia 9,1515,687
KrasnodarRussia 7,2874,528
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4915,276
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8945,527
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2506,369
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3067,026
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3745,204
KurganRussia 9,0105,599
KurskRussia 8,0044,974
KyraRussia 11,0766,883
KigaliRwanda 2,0141,252
KoldaSenegal 6,2103,859
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6933,538
KosiceSlovakia 7,7064,788
KimberleySouth Africa 1,148714
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1297,537
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2193,864
KadugliSudan 3,4572,148
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2952,669
KassalaSudan 3,9972,484
KhartoumSudan 3,9702,467
KostiSudan 3,7012,300
KalmarSweden 8,6385,368
KaresuandoSweden 9,8646,130
KarlstadSweden 8,9855,583
KristianstadSweden 8,6075,349
KamishliSyria 6,4434,004
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4095,225
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6345,365
Khon KaenThailand 8,8405,493
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4925,277
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7025,407
KairouanTunisia 6,5724,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4444,004
KarsTurkey 6,8584,262
KastamonuTurkey 6,8384,249
KayseriTurkey 6,5564,074
KonyaTurkey 6,4554,012
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5184,671
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9934,346
KinlossUk 9,2115,724
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8054,850
KievUkraine 7,8364,869
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5154,670
KirovogradUkraine 7,6274,740
KlepininoUkraine 7,3154,546
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6234,737
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9494,940
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5764,708
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6458,479
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,5959,691
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,4388,972
Keene, NhUsa 12,5397,792
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5158,399
Kenton, OkUsa 15,1879,437
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1348,161
Kimball, NeUsa 15,1779,431
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,6799,743
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,7599,171
Kinston, NcUsa 12,9508,047
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,46110,229
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,4988,388
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,8169,828
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,7219,148
KabompoZambia 1,010628
KabweZambia 675419
Kabwe AgrometZambia 678422
KafirondaZambia 881547
KaomaZambia 870541
KasamaZambia 1,096681
KasempaZambia 901560
KawambwaZambia 1,158719
KaroiZimbabwe 383238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -