Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5804,711
LuandaAngola 2,2681,410
LuenaAngola 1,489925
La PlataArgentina 8,6395,368
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8106,096
La RiojaArgentina 9,6325,985
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1445,682
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1945,713
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2305,735
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,5456,553
LavertonAustralia 10,5806,575
LearmonthAustralia 8,5145,290
LongreachAustralia 11,3297,040
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3307,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Low HeadAustralia 10,5456,553
LinzAustria 7,7744,831
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3785,827
LerwickUk 9,3775,827
La PazBolivia 10,2896,394
LavrasBrazil 7,8114,854
LencoisBrazil 7,7014,786
LinharesBrazil 7,3624,575
LondrinaBrazil 8,3625,196
LomBulgaria 7,1464,441
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,6739,118
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,5458,417
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0928,757
Langara, BcCanada 15,9779,928
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7028,515
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,4209,582
London, OnCanada 13,2818,253
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,7237,906
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,3548,920
Lytton, BcCanada 15,8789,867
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2944,533
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0026,215
LanzhouChina 9,8856,142
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4965,280
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4117,091
LimonCosta Rica 12,8677,996
LarnacaCyprus 6,1163,801
LimassolCyprus 6,0923,786
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,002622
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6311,013
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7315,425
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6907,264
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8677,374
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7597,307
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9337,415
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1177,530
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9317,414
LuxorEgypt 5,0903,163
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6828,502
Laucala BayFiji 14,4879,002
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0235,607
Le MansFrance 8,1565,068
LilleFrance 8,3135,166
LyonFrance 7,7704,828
LambarnGabon 3,1091,932
LastourvilleGabon 2,9111,809
LibrevilleGabon 3,2652,029
LeipzigGermany 8,1495,064
LindenbergGermany 8,1995,095
LamiaGreece 6,6154,111
LarissaGreece 6,6964,161
LemnosGreece 6,6934,159
LimnosGreece 6,6954,161
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8616,749
LabeGuinea 5,8723,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,93411,766
La CeibaHonduras 13,4458,355
La MesaHonduras 13,5488,419
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7944,843
LudhianaIndia 7,4324,618
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4714,021
LatinaItaly 7,0974,410
LatronicoItaly 6,8644,265
LecceItaly 6,8344,247
LodwarKenya 2,6301,634
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9395,555
LiepajaLatvia 8,5615,320
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4545,254
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1215,047
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9294,306
LabuanMalaysia 9,6265,982
LuqaMalta 6,4534,010
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7486,679
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9919,937
LashioMyanmar 8,6865,398
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3287,661
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2587,617
LagosNigeria 4,2252,625
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2615,755
LillehammerNorway 9,2075,721
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3764,584
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0595,630
LimaPeru 11,3707,065
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7986,710
LisbonPortugal 7,7524,817
LeninbadRussia 7,8184,858
LevsiRussia 9,4105,848
LungiSierra Leone 5,7803,592
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5354,682
LanzaroteSpain 7,2434,501
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7414,810
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6924,780
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6724,767
LatakiaSyria 6,2043,855
LampangThailand 8,6125,352
LoeiThailand 8,7845,459
Lop BuriThailand 8,5525,314
LomeTogo 4,3582,708
LeemingUk 8,8275,485
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3785,827
London, EnglandUk 8,5155,291
London-GatwickUk 8,4855,273
LynehamUk 8,5775,330
L’VovUkraine 7,8014,847
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5524,693
LozovajaUkraine 7,6884,777
LubnyUkraine 7,7944,843
LuckUkraine 7,8874,901
LuganskUkraine 7,6774,771
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0908,756
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1028,763
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2118,831
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,3298,904
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3488,295
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7127,899
Laketown, UtUsa 15,6949,752
Lamar, MoUsa 14,3868,939
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,8069,200
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,0598,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,4879,624
Langdon, NdUsa 14,4798,998
Laramie, WyUsa 15,3039,509
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,9279,276
Larned, KsUsa 14,8219,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,1679,425
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,26410,107
Laurel, MdUsa 12,9098,022
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4628,987
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,4587,742
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,4839,000
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2988,885
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3768,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,2458,852
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,7118,520
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3218,278
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7678,555
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,1988,201
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,8869,872
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,3937,701
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3768,934
Lexington, VaUsa 13,1108,146
Libby, MtUsa 15,6699,737
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,5849,063
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9958,076
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,5689,053
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,2448,851
Llano, TxUsa 14,8849,249
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,0959,380
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,60310,317
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,60310,317
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,62110,328
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,5619,670
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9638,055
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,6628,490
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9438,664
Loup City, NeUsa 14,7599,171
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8287,972
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,1319,402
Luling, TxUsa 14,7559,169
Lusk, WyUsa 15,1599,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,0848,131
LivingstoneZambia 587365
LundaziZambia 901560
LusakaZambia 576358
Lusaka Int.Zambia 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -