Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,3554,571
NeuquenArgentina 9,3605,817
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8835,520
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8738,000
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3257,037
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1906,954
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3066,404
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7207,904
NatitingouBenin 4,6722,903
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5354,682
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5882,230
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6082,242
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0117,464
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,0819,993
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8927,390
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5567,803
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7289,152
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,9739,305
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1478,170
N’DjamenaChad 3,9782,472
NanchangChina 10,6026,588
NanjingChina 10,9876,827
NanningChina 9,6395,990
NicosiaCyprus 6,1453,819
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5215,295
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8047,335
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9357,417
NegeleEthiopia 2,9801,852
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4508,979
NandiFiji 14,4508,979
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1395,679
NancyFrance 8,0274,988
NantesFrance 8,1515,065
NiceFrance 7,4854,651
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3415,183
NurembergGermany 7,9784,958
NurnbergGermany 7,9804,959
NaxosGreece 6,3833,966
NanortalikGreenland 11,1936,956
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,2466,988
NordGreenland 11,5967,206
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6587,245
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2833,283
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9574,323
New DelhiIndia 7,3494,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9914,344
NaganoJapan 12,8347,975
NagasakiJapan 12,0107,463
NagoJapan 11,6667,250
NagoyaJapan 12,7037,894
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6287,226
NaraJapan 12,5937,825
NazeJapan 11,8637,372
NemuroJapan 13,5008,389
NiigataJapan 12,9258,032
NikkoJapan 12,9518,048
NobeokaJapan 12,1707,563
NairobiKenya 2,1831,356
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,90211,125
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,2685,138
NidaLithuania 8,4335,240
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,0031,244
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8421,145
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,010628
Nkhota KotaMalawi 874543
NaraMali 5,7213,555
NioroMali 5,8933,662
NemaMauritania 5,8293,622
NouakchottMauritania 6,6394,126
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2768,250
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5137,776
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1657,559
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4197,718
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2438,229
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2812,660
NiameyNiger 4,8763,030
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9046,154
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1406,301
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0706,879
NawabshahPakistan 6,5494,070
NokkundiPakistan 6,4233,991
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5065,907
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5706,568
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9196,164
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6517,240
NikolaevRussia 7,4624,637
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,0948,137
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6139,081
NizneangarskRussia 11,1636,937
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5166,535
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5475,932
NovgorodRussia 8,7385,430
NovosibirskRussia 9,6896,021
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2293,871
No. 6Sudan 4,5422,823
NyalaSudan 3,6312,256
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0775,640
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5455,310
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1955,092
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7555,441
NarathiwatThailand 8,2915,152
NigdeTurkey 6,4654,018
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0584,386
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5314,680
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5268,405
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5268,405
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7318,532
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1628,801
Neosho, MoUsa 14,3948,944
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4447,733
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7107,898
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1808,190
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1878,816
New London, WiUsa 13,8848,628
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0198,712
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0438,727
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,3068,890
New YorkUsa 12,6787,878
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,6557,864
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,6677,871
Newark, NjUsa 12,6887,885
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6558,485
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3038,266
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,6599,109
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5718,433
Newport, TnUsa 13,4118,334
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,9279,276
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8147,963
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,6199,084
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,53810,277
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7469,163
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9049,262
Norton, KsUsa 14,8719,241
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,4008,327
NdolaZambia 821510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -