Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,0254,365
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9123,674
OranArgentina 9,6455,994
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6325,364
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3296,418
OstendeBelgium 8,3855,210
ObidosBrazil 9,5575,939
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0543,141
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,8537,987
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,8527,987
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6786,014
OdenseDenmark 8,6095,350
OtavaloEcuador 12,0117,464
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4598,985
OuluFinland 9,4635,881
OroomiehIran 6,5874,093
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1294,430
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3383,317
ObihiroJapan 13,3088,270
OfunatoJapan 13,1678,182
OitaJapan 12,1817,570
OkayamaJapan 12,4207,718
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7617,308
OmaezakiJapan 12,8077,958
OmuJapan 13,2898,258
OnahamaJapan 13,0778,126
OsakaJapan 12,5647,807
OshimaJapan 12,9138,024
OtaruJapan 13,1308,159
OwaseJapan 12,6157,839
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9584,324
OujoaMorocco 7,0144,359
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4478,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3727,688
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7177,281
OphirNew Zealand 11,6527,241
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6597,867
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4817,135
OcotalNicaragua 13,3448,292
OrlandNorway 9,4965,901
OsloNorway 9,0825,644
OhotskRussia 13,1768,188
OkhotskRussia 13,1768,188
OlekminskRussia 11,9137,403
OlenekRussia 11,7417,296
OmskRussia 9,2685,759
OnegaRussia 9,3585,815
OrenburgRussia 8,3205,170
OymyakonRussia 13,1018,141
OviedoSpain 7,9884,964
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3685,822
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3135,787
OdessaUkraine 7,3954,595
OvrucUkraine 7,9404,934
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5218,402
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,6659,113
Oakland, MdUsa 13,0828,129
Oakley, IdUsa 15,9209,893
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8108,582
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,7997,953
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,7299,153
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4628,987
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3718,930
Olympia, WaUsa 16,19810,065
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,5069,014
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,5149,019
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7728,558
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1638,179
Orono, MeUsa 12,3297,662
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8728,620
Oswego, NyUsa 12,9088,021
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9358,659
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4628,987
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7878,567
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5278,406
Ozark, ArUsa 14,4058,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -