Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5219,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6304,741
ParanaArgentina 8,9725,575
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7375,429
PehuajoArgentina 8,9565,565
PergaminoArgentina 8,9085,536
PigeArgentina 8,9385,554
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2805,767
PosadasArgentina 8,7005,406
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1475,684
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7626,066
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5735,327
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4025,221
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0245,608
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,7285,424
ParakouBenin 4,5012,797
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3174,547
ParacatuBrazil 8,1195,045
ParanaBrazil 8,3705,201
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0404,996
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4775,268
ParintinsBrazil 9,6576,001
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0795,020
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3365,180
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0404,996
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8254,863
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4774,646
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5844,713
PeixeBrazil 8,4595,257
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7144,794
PicosBrazil 7,9004,909
PiraiBrazil 7,6624,762
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3775,205
PompeuBrazil 7,8684,889
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8325,488
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2215,730
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2665,137
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1686,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1755,080
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5115,289
PosseBrazil 8,1675,075
PlevenBulgaria 7,0864,403
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9474,317
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8215,481
Peace River, AbCanada 15,2179,456
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,3058,268
Penticton, BcCanada 15,8319,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,9848,069
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,0618,116
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,8768,623
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,11810,016
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6407,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,11310,013
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,4688,990
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7989,195
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6359,716
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8949,877
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6939,131
ParronChile 9,7666,068
Puerto AysenChile 9,4365,864
Puerto MonttChile 9,6435,993
Punta ArenasChile 8,9885,585
PingbianChina 10,4726,508
PeralesColombia 11,8487,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1146,906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0578,114
PragueCzech Republic 7,9724,954
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9557,429
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8257,348
PoloDominican Republic 11,9107,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8887,388
PichilingueEcuador 12,0817,507
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1877,573
PuyoEcuador 11,9077,399
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7113,549
ParisFrance 8,1655,074
PerpignanFrance 7,5504,691
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,7632,960
Port-GentilGabon 3,2292,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1318,160
PotsdamGermany 8,2395,120
PatrasGreece 6,5544,073
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,4247,720
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0856,888
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8616,749
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0277,474
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1138,148
PecsHungary 7,4564,633
PambanIndia 6,2153,862
PuneIndia 6,3553,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,8354,869
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8035,470
PadovaItaly 7,5304,679
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6304,742
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7254,179
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7384,187
PantelleriaItaly 6,6294,119
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5084,666
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0064,353
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2704,518
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1584,448
PiacenzaItaly 7,5364,683
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3904,592
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4174,609
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0294,368
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9284,305
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1214,425
PrizziItaly 6,6804,151
PakseLaos 9,0695,636
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0845,023
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7841,730
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7951,737
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1648,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0444,377
PatheinMyanmar 8,0895,026
PutaoMyanmar 8,8905,524
PyiMyanmar 8,2375,119
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2848,255
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3737,689
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2897,637
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0628,117
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8042,364
PohangNorth Korea 12,0447,485
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8067,337
PadidanPakistan 6,5834,091
PanjgurPakistan 6,3383,939
ParachinarPakistan 7,2954,533
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1513,822
PeshawarPakistan 7,3984,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3207,656
PilarParaguay 8,9385,554
PiscoPeru 11,2036,962
PiuraPeru 12,0247,472
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5546,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1586,312
PoznanPoland 8,1745,079
PrzemyslPoland 7,8104,853
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8124,854
PortalegrePortugal 7,7064,789
Porto Portugal 7,9294,927
PavelecRussia 8,2515,127
PecoraRussia 9,7346,049
PermRussia 8,9875,584
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2648,864
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1105,661
PjatigorskRussia 7,2364,497
PoronajskRussia 13,2848,255
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3874,590
Providenja BayRussia 14,7729,180
PskovRussia 8,6635,384
PodorSenegal 6,4554,011
PopradSlovakia 7,7594,822
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,6321,014
PretoriaSouth Africa 688428
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2464,502
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2003,853
Port SudanSudan 4,4632,773
ParamariboSuriname 9,8196,101
PiteňSweden 9,5285,921
PalmyraSyria 6,1243,805
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8319,838
PhetchabunThailand 8,6805,394
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6135,352
PhraeThailand 8,6675,386
PhuketThailand 8,0104,977
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0134,979
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5895,337
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3325,178
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6396,611
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5505,313
PoltavaUkraine 7,7554,819
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5835,333
PradoUruguay 8,4935,278
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3835,209
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8598,612
Pana, IlUsa 13,9508,669
Paoli, InUsa 13,6868,505
Paris, IlUsa 13,8568,610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,3268,902
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,8848,628
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,3849,560
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,6999,134
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6049,075
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5349,032
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,0469,971
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,7548,547
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9948,696
Perry, OkUsa 14,6699,116
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7707,935
Philo, OhUsa 13,3458,292
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,0689,985
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7929,192
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2248,839
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,2458,852
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,4889,003
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1968,200
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,6787,878
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4207,718
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1308,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,7739,801
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,2458,852
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9358,659
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9478,667
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,12410,020
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4058,952
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7617,930
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,12410,020
Portage, WiUsa 13,9098,643
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4137,714
Portland, OregonUsa 16,28110,117
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0928,757
Prescott, ArUsa 14,3158,896
Priest River, IdUsa 15,7649,796
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,8117,961
Princeton, InUsa 13,8618,613
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4757,752
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,2899,501
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0936,893
PetaukeZambia 648403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -