Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,2924,532
ShkoderAlbania 7,0104,356
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8144,234
SaltaArgentina 9,6896,021
San AntonioArgentina 9,0475,622
San LuisArgentina 9,4365,864
San RafaelArgentina 9,5605,941
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1335,675
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4655,882
SarmientoArgentina 9,1715,699
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3017,022
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3097,027
SalzburgAustria 7,7554,819
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0194,362
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8944,284
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9954,347
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,2255,733
SaveBenin 4,4072,738
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7426,054
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2214,487
SalvadorBrazil 7,3894,592
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4165,230
SantaremBrazil 9,4535,874
SantosBrazil 7,8674,889
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0765,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0115,600
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5704,704
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0995,033
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5785,330
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7884,840
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3625,196
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3594,573
São PauloBrazil 7,9094,915
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0595,008
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6406,612
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6464,751
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4804,648
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7854,838
SobralBrazil 7,9064,913
SoureBrazil 8,8755,515
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0785,020
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2775,143
SurubimBrazil 7,2704,518
SadovoBulgaria 6,9434,315
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8964,285
SofiaBulgaria 7,0164,360
SiemreapCambodia 8,8025,470
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6077,213
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,3099,513
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,0947,515
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,0389,966
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,9668,057
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1117,526
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,9159,268
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5368,412
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3037,645
Scott, SkCanada 15,0309,340
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2057,584
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,8957,392
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,5457,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,5189,022
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,0888,755
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0228,714
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,1629,422
Smithers, BcCanada 15,7319,776
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6237,222
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9607,432
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,0729,366
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,0799,370
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6697,251
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3964,596
SalCape Verde 7,1604,449
SantiagoChile 9,8026,091
SewellChile 9,7496,058
ShanghaiChina 11,2006,960
ShantouChina 10,4766,510
ShenyangChina 11,6897,263
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8177,965
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9917,451
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9788,064
SibenikCroatia 7,2574,509
SplitCroatia 7,2214,487
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5165,292
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7165,416
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8497,363
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7207,283
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7497,301
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8627,371
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7487,300
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7907,326
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9107,401
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8467,361
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9257,410
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6587,244
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7767,318
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8947,391
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9617,433
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7817,321
San GabrielEcuador 11,9797,444
SalloumEgypt 5,7693,585
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5093,423
SohagEgypt 5,1853,222
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4323,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6318,470
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,1855,086
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7286,045
StrasbourgFrance 7,9714,954
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3935,837
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6876,019
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1094,417
SchleswigGermany 8,5405,307
StuttgartGermany 7,9514,941
SamosGreece 6,4374,000
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5984,100
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2183,864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6987,269
SiguiriGuinea 5,6093,485
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6188,462
SzegedHungary 7,4534,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6224,736
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4946,521
SagarIndia 7,1234,427
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6094,728
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9477,424
SemnanIran 6,6294,119
ShahroudIran 6,7714,208
ShirazIran 5,9873,720
ShannonIreland 8,9555,565
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4824,649
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0394,374
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7844,216
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4444,626
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1414,438
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7744,209
SigonellaItaly 6,6054,105
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9033,047
SagaJapan 12,0627,496
SaigoJapan 12,3977,703
SakaiJapan 12,3757,690
SakataJapan 13,0058,081
SapporoJapan 13,1558,175
SaseboJapan 12,0087,462
SendaiJapan 13,0898,134
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2987,642
ShimonosekiJapan 12,1357,541
ShinjoJapan 13,0438,105
ShionomisakiJapan 12,5647,807
ShirakawaJapan 13,0198,090
ShizuokaJapan 12,8307,972
SumotoJapan 12,5037,769
SuttsuJapan 13,0648,118
SuwaJapan 12,8187,966
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4766,510
SavannakhetLaos 9,0245,608
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4825,271
SiluteLithuania 8,4345,241
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9634,327
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,1471,334
SalimaMalawi 806501
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,9426,178
SibuMalaysia 9,1555,689
SanMali 5,3893,349
SegouMali 5,4993,417
SikassoMali 5,3103,300
St. BrandonMauritius 3,0591,901
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,3198,898
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3406,426
SainshandMongolia 10,7626,687
SafiMorocco 7,2174,485
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0404,375
SittweMyanmar 8,0955,030
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0785,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9776,821
SaiqOman 5,6083,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8443,010
SurOman 5,6653,520
SialkotPakistan 7,4644,638
SibbiPakistan 6,7954,222
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8335,489
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0256,851
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8576,747
SandomierzPoland 7,9204,921
SniezkaPoland 8,0114,978
SuwalkiPoland 8,2855,148
SzczecinPoland 8,3175,168
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5954,720
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6405,369
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3887,077
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5671,595
Satu MareRomania 7,5884,716
SibiuRomania 7,3554,570
SulinaRomania 7,2524,507
SadrinskRussia 9,0095,598
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8995,530
SalekhardRussia 10,0806,264
SaratovRussia 8,1005,034
SejmcanRussia 13,5618,427
SelagoncyRussia 11,7547,304
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9608,675
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9997,456
SmolenskRussia 8,3205,170
SociRussia 7,1364,434
SortovalaRussia 9,0945,651
SuntarRussia 11,8077,337
SurgutRussia 9,8066,094
SverdlovskRussia 8,9915,587
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2615,755
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0856,888
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,4772,160
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1701,970
SingaporeSingapore 8,3025,159
SliacSlovakia 7,7294,803
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8717,377
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7177,281
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7554,819
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8084,852
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9034,911
SevilleSpain 7,4604,636
SennarSudan 3,7502,330
ShambatSudan 3,9782,472
ShendiSudan 4,0982,547
StenseleSweden 9,5385,927
StockholmSweden 8,9085,535
StorlienSweden 9,4135,850
SundsvallSweden 9,2605,754
SantisSwitzerland 7,7894,840
SongeaTanzania 1,159720
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0025,594
SongkhlaThailand 8,2015,096
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4895,275
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1425,060
SurinThailand 8,8365,491
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7462,949
SokodeTogo 4,5842,848
SfaxTunisia 6,4544,011
SousseTunisia 6,5694,082
SamsunTurkey 6,8454,253
SiirtTurkey 6,5514,071
SivasTurkey 6,6824,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0554,384
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6005,344
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3535,812
SarataUkraine 7,3494,567
SarnyUkraine 7,9454,937
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2084,479
SumyUkraine 7,8944,906
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7083,547
SaltoUruguay 8,7575,442
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,66310,355
Safford, AzUsa 15,8939,876
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,5587,804
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2228,216
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0668,741
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,6859,125
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,3068,890
Salem, InUsa 13,6868,505
Salem, OrUsa 16,35510,163
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,8199,830
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0259,337
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8349,218
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,55210,285
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,78010,427
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3877,076
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,80010,440
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1718,806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,75710,413
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,75810,414
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3138,273
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5288,406
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2078,207
Scott City, KsUsa 14,9959,318
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,1199,395
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6868,505
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,11810,016
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,12810,022
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5869,064
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,9949,939
Selma, AlUsa 13,7508,544
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5957,826
Seymour, InUsa 13,6868,505
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5988,450
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,2779,493
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,3948,945
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,5269,026
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,5309,029
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7078,518
Southport, NcUsa 12,9368,039
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0098,705
Spencer, WvUsa 13,2548,236
Spickard, MoUsa 14,3388,910
Spokane, WaUsa 15,8389,842
Spooner, WiUsa 14,1098,768
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9988,699
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,3398,910
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,5449,659
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,2818,874
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0648,740
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,8568,610
Stamford, CtUsa 12,6787,878
State College, PaUsa 12,9998,078
State University, MsUsa 13,9438,664
State University, NmUsa 15,6329,714
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0808,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,4229,583
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,1968,821
Stockton, CaUsa 16,67810,364
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,4268,965
Storrs, CtUsa 12,5447,795
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4058,951
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1238,155
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,09710,003
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2908,880
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,5199,022
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8738,000
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6224,736
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6917,265
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1686,940
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3906,456
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9274,304
SocotraYemen 4,4232,749
SenangaZambia 916569
SerenjeZambia 763474
SeshekeZambia 749466
SolweziZambia 999621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -