Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7645,446
UaupesBrazil 10,8436,738
UbatubaBrazil 7,7574,820
UberabaBrazil 8,1475,063
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,5739,056
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1495,685
UpernavikGreenland 12,0387,480
UummannaqGreenland 11,8547,366
UdineItaly 7,5664,701
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7914,220
UenoJapan 12,6237,844
UnzendakeJapan 12,0467,486
UrakawaJapan 13,2728,247
UshibukaJapan 12,0117,464
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,9818,067
UwajimaJapan 12,2667,622
UkmergeLithuania 8,3965,218
UtenaLithuania 8,4195,232
UlaangomMongolia 9,8176,101
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6616,625
UlgiiMongolia 9,6355,987
UliastaiMongolia 9,9886,207
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7466,056
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8976,771
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2097,587
UfaRussia 8,6475,373
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3437,049
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,8806,761
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0818,750
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0356,857
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6796,015
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3778,934
Ust-MajaRussia 12,6807,880
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7008,514
Umm BeninSudan 3,7002,299
UmeňSweden 9,3745,825
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9875,585
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8845,521
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6365,367
UrfaTurkey 6,4143,986
UsakTurkey 6,5354,061
Uman’Ukraine 7,6544,756
UzgorodUkraine 7,6874,777
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1508,171
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8568,610
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4948,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -