Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,9426,800
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0604,387
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4247,099
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,2337,602
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9665,572
WoomeraAustralia 10,2836,390
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1536,309
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,2867,635
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,2208,215
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,2819,496
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,3609,545
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,2798,251
Windsor, OnCanada 13,4298,345
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,3978,946
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7819,185
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4827,135
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,24211,957
WajimaJapan 12,7307,911
WakamatsuJapan 12,9968,076
WakayamaJapan 12,5247,783
WakkanaiJapan 13,1878,195
WajirKenya 2,6251,631
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,7281,074
WindhoekNamibia 1,452903
WaihiNew Zealand 12,6497,860
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5857,821
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6427,856
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7587,306
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5427,794
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3157,652
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2657,621
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5957,826
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,879
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4467,734
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5847,820
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5817,818
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3817,694
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0437,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6927,887
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5707,811
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6397,854
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8757,379
WintonNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6307,848
WarsawPoland 8,0895,027
WroclawPoland 8,0314,990
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9497,425
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8432,388
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6582,894
WauSudan 3,1031,928
WaddingtonUk 8,6865,398
Waco, TxUsa 14,7139,143
Wake IslandUsa 15,4049,572
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,8909,253
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,5839,062
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,4078,331
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,9919,937
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0108,706
Warren, OhUsa 13,2648,242
Warren, PaUsa 13,1028,142
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,1188,773
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,9118,023
Washington, IaUsa 14,1868,815
Washington, InUsa 13,7728,558
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0398,724
Watertown, NyUsa 12,8707,998
Watertown, SdUsa 14,5189,022
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9198,649
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5278,406
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4278,344
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,3038,267
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,9388,661
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8588,612
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,7649,175
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,4969,008
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2598,240
West Chester, PaUsa 12,8357,976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0138,086
West Point, GaUsa 13,5718,433
West Point, NyUsa 12,6787,878
White Hall, IlUsa 14,0318,719
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6858,504
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8219,210
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6909,128
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,9009,880
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,8267,970
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8868,008
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3358,287
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,9248,031
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,9009,259
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,8357,976
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,7977,952
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,9318,035
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9458,666
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3298,283
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,3238,900
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,25810,103
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,2458,852
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,2118,209
Winslow, AzUsa 15,9139,888
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,2228,216
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,0388,102
Wooster, OhUsa 13,3428,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -