Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8514,257
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8024,227
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9554,322
YaoundeCameroon 3,3952,110
YokoCameroon 3,4932,171
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,0817,507
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6119,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6949,131
YanjiChina 12,1967,579
YichangChina 10,2696,381
YinchuanChina 10,1816,327
YiningChina 8,7755,453
YariguiesColombia 11,8027,334
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8057,336
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8877,387
YazdIran 6,2943,911
YakushimaJapan 12,0257,473
YamagataJapan 13,0418,104
YamaguchiJapan 12,1877,573
YokkaichiJapan 12,6647,870
YokohamaJapan 12,9498,046
YonagoJapan 12,3827,694
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1236,912
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1567,554
YeMyanmar 8,3075,162
YolaNigeria 3,8302,380
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8687,375
YurimaguasPeru 11,5377,169
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9885,585
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2658,243
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2054,477
Yakima, WaUsa 16,0909,998
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5649,672
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,5389,655
York, PaUsa 12,9198,028
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2378,226
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,32210,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -