Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Masvingo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Masvingo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Masvingo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8884,280
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3273,932
HuamboAngola 1,8021,120
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9966,212
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4896,518
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4746,509
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4597,120
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9885,585
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3999,569
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9017,395
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,9027,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,1838,192
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8657,373
Harrow, OnCanada 13,4248,342
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7889,190
Hope, BcCanada 15,9399,905
HaikouChina 9,7196,040
HailarChina 11,6017,209
HamiChina 9,4765,888
HetanChina 8,1765,081
HavanaCuba 13,1658,181
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7267,287
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6667,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9727,439
HelwanEgypt 5,5523,450
HurguadaEgypt 5,2593,268
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7156,037
HelsinkiFinland 8,9405,555
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9545,564
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6839,745
HamburgGermany 8,4365,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4375,243
HannoverGermany 8,3225,171
HelgolandGermany 8,5435,309
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8034,849
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1893,846
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8207,345
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,39412,052
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,08911,862
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1766,324
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6624,140
HaifaIsrael 5,8973,664
HaboroJapan 13,1888,195
HachijojimaJapan 12,9288,033
HachinoheJapan 13,1608,177
HagiJapan 12,1887,574
HakodateJapan 13,1038,142
HamadaJapan 12,2587,617
HamamatsuJapan 12,7647,931
HikoneJapan 12,6407,854
HimejiJapan 12,4907,762
HiradoJapan 11,9977,455
HirooJapan 13,3168,275
HiroshimaJapan 12,2847,633
HitaJapan 12,1217,532
HitoyoshiJapan 12,0797,506
HunLibya 5,7013,542
HomboriMali 5,3063,297
HomalinMyanmar 8,5385,306
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3625,196
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8917,389
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9277,411
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5067,150
HororataNew Zealand 11,9057,398
HyderabadPakistan 6,4814,027
HuanucoPeru 11,3747,068
HelPoland 8,3825,209
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7067,896
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6435,993
HatangaRussia 11,5167,156
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,9706,195
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8832,413
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4193,367
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6594,759
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5538,422
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7747,317
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0597,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2173,864
HalaibSudan 4,7442,948
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9682,466
HudeibaSudan 4,1982,609
HaparandaSweden 9,5675,945
HarnosandSweden 9,2655,757
HamaSyria 6,1683,833
HassakahSyria 6,3753,962
Hua HinThailand 8,3815,208
HakkariTurkey 6,5494,070
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7335,427
HersonUkraine 7,4194,610
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7384,808
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,6869,126
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5527,800
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,9488,668
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9098,022
Hart, MiUsa 13,6708,495
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,5817,818
Hartington, NeUsa 14,5929,068
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4218,340
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,0389,345
Hays, KsUsa 14,8059,200
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,76010,415
Hebron, NeUsa 14,7039,137
Helena, MtUsa 15,5459,660
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,0258,094
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9638,055
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3138,273
Hermit, CoUsa 15,5099,638
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0408,724
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6568,486
Highmore, SdUsa 14,6719,117
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7507,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9458,666
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5978,450
Holly, CoUsa 15,0819,371
Homer, AkUsa 15,6119,701
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,8268,591
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8168,585
Horton, KsUsa 14,4999,010
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,0389,345
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,1608,178
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5638,428
Houma, LaUsa 14,0858,753
Houston, TexasUsa 14,5349,031
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3858,318
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7448,541
Huron, SdUsa 14,6279,089
HanoiVietnam 9,3455,807
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9715,575
HarareZimbabwe 241150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -